BEST PAINTINGS 2018 (CATEGORY-2)

 
S.No. Participant's Name School Name Position
1 Madhubani Poddar Lilavati Bai Podar High School -ISC, Mumbai Mega Award Winner
2 Atharv Bhogle Lilavati Bai Podar High School -ISC, Mumbai Winner
3 Khushi Raisinghani The Chintels School, Kanpur Winner
4 Devyansh Malhotra Delhi Public School - Greater Faridabad Winner
5 That Duang Saengthong Meenakshi World School, Gurgaon Winner
6 Trishala Bejju Delhi Public School Hyderabad Winner
7 Govind Aich Delhi Public School GBN Expressway, Noida Winner
8 Aadya Gupta Bal Bharti Public School, Pitampura, New Delhi Winner
9 Siddhi Garg Bal Bharti Public School, Pitampura, New Delhi Winner
10 Ifrah Khan Bal Bharti Public School, Pitampura, New Delhi Winner
11 Shreyanshi Amity International School Vasundhra, Ghaziabad Winner
12 Sarvi Gupta Modern School ECNCR, Sonepat Winner
13 Natasha Kinkar South Point School, Nagpur Winner
14 Yadvi Kapoor DAV Public School, Amritsar Winner
15 Aarush Rattan Delhi Public School Sonepat Winner
16 Sonakshi Kathuria Delhi Public School Faridabad Winner
17 Isha Purohit DAV Public School, Jharsuguda, Odisha Outstanding Performance Award Winner
18 Gautami Ramesh Agarwal Delhi Public School Surat, Gujrat Outstanding Performance Award Winner
19 K.R.Anuttam Acharya Dessin Academy, Chennai Outstanding Performance Award Winner
20 Aditi Anand Delhi Public School Secundrabad - Telangana Outstanding Performance Award Winner
21 Prapti Katheria The Chintels School, Kanpur Outstanding Performance Award Winner
22 Shatakshi Katiyar The Chintels School, Kanpur Outstanding Performance Award Winner
23 Pranshi Singh The Chintels School, Kanpur Outstanding Performance Award Winner
24 Yashika Malik Pathania Public School, Rohtak Outstanding Performance Award Winner
25 Akanksha Delhi Public School Hyderabad Outstanding Performance Award Winner
26 Bhumika Dabas Bal Bharti Public School, Pitampura, New Delhi Outstanding Performance Award Winner
27 Nikhil Wisdom World School, Kurukshetra, Haryana Outstanding Performance Award Winner
28 Khyati Wisdom World School, Kurukshetra, Haryana Outstanding Performance Award Winner
29 Jhanak Tejrana Amity International School Vasundhra, Ghaziabad Outstanding Performance Award Winner
30 Ekaagarjot Singh Modern School ECNCR, Sonepat Outstanding Performance Award Winner
31 Sanskriti Tichkar South Point School, Nagpur Outstanding Performance Award Winner
32 Seema Naik Global Discovery School, Jharsuguda, Odisha Outstanding Performance Award Winner
33 Gomoon Gulati Global Discovery School, Jharsuguda, Odisha Outstanding Performance Award Winner
34 Chinneilhing Hmar Elite Higher Secondary School - Kongpokpi, Manipur Outstanding Performance Award Winner
35 Shubhangi Sinha Blue Bells School International - New Delhi Outstanding Performance Award Winner
36 Gaurav Gopal DAV Public School, Amritsar Outstanding Performance Award Winner
37 Jia Kapoor DAV Public School, Amritsar Outstanding Performance Award Winner
38 Rachita Gupta DAV Public School, Amritsar Outstanding Performance Award Winner
39 Sampurna Sinha Delhi Public School Vidyut Nagar - Gautam Budh Nagar, Dadri Outstanding Performance Award Winner
40 Shamon Sachdeva Delhi Public School Faridabad Outstanding Performance Award Winner
41 Aadaya Agarwal Delhi Public School Faridabad Outstanding Performance Award Winner
42 Sharmishtha Rawat Delhi Public School Surat, Gujrat Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
43 Maitri Kadamia Delhi Public School Surat, Gujrat Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
44 Kiran Sutaria Delhi Public School Surat, Gujrat Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
45 Dheer R. Shah Lilavati Bai Podar High School -ISC, Mumbai Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
46 J. Mubarak W.P.A. Soundarapandian Higher Sec. School, Chennai Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
47 Kavish Sardana Delhi Public School - Greater Faridabad Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
48 Shagun Meenakshi World School, Gurgaon Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
49 Sharon Bhatty Meenakshi World School, Gurgaon Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
50 Kumkum Chauhan S.D. Adarsh Public School, Gurugram Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
51 Vishesh Soni S.D. Adarsh Public School, Gurugram Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
52 Anirudh Pathania Public School, Rohtak Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
53 Ananya Pathania Public School, Rohtak Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
54 Shweta Chourasia Arwachin International School, New Delhi Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
55 Priyamuada Arwachin International School, New Delhi Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
56 Keyur Sharma Arwachin International School, New Delhi Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
57 Sanshray Suresh Delhi Public School Hyderabad Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
58 Aditi Sirigineedi Delhi Public School Hyderabad Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
59 Khushi Chandra Delhi Public School GBN Expressway, Noida Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
60 Simran Vohra Delhi Public School GBN Expressway, Noida Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
61 Tuhina Saxena Delhi Public School GBN Expressway, Noida Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
62 Anshika Jindal Delhi Public School GBN Expressway, Noida Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
63 Priyanshi Singh Nirmal Bhartia School - Dwarka, New Delhi Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
64 Cinmayi Wisdom World School, Kurukshetra, Haryana Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
65 Tina S.D. Adarsh Vidyalaya - Gurugram Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
66 Vaidant Sharma S.D. Adarsh Vidyalaya - Gurugram Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
67 Vibhushi Agarwal Amity International School Vasundhra, Ghaziabad Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
68 Diya D. Mistry Calorx Public School Ghatlodia, Ahmedabad Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
69 Krish Bharat Desai St. Kabir School - Drive IN New, - Ahmedabad, Gujrat Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
70 Riddhi Agarwal Modern School ECNCR, Sonepat Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
71 Arnav Jain Modern School ECNCR, Sonepat Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
72 Neer Dwivedi Delhi Public School Dwarka Expressway, Gurugram Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
73 Hadiya Green Valley Educational Institute, Sri Nagar, Jammu & Kashmir Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
74 Mahina Amin Green Valley Educational Institute, Sri Nagar, Jammu & Kashmir Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
75 Kirti Golden Harrier School, Sonepat Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
76 Sharvari Gangad South Point School, Nagpur Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
77 Sumedha Pawar South Point School, Nagpur Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
78 Lamhoithem Lhouvum Elite Higher Secondary School - Kongpokpi, Manipur Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
79 Lamgoumang Chongloi Elite Higher Secondary School - Kongpokpi, Manipur Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
80 Kavya Mahendru DAV Public School, Amritsar Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
81 Lavisha Jindal Mount Abu Public School, Sec 5, Rohini - New Delhi Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
82 Seigoumaan Khongsai Eklavya Model Residential School - Gamnom Sapormeina, Manipur Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
83 Pranav Mittal Delhi Public School Faridabad Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
84 Parisha Mehta Delhi Public School Faridabad Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
85 Mehul Yadav Mount Olympus School - Gurugram Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
86 Joshva Jinu St. Joseph's Boys High School - Bangalore Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
87 Harshika Doon Public School - Ladwa, Haryana Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
88 Anurag Bhardwaj Delhi Public School - Panipat City Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
89 Aditya Bhardwaj Delhi Public School - Panipat City Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
90 Sneha Delhi Public School - Panipat City Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
91 Atharva Jain Delhi Public School - Panipat City Extra Ordinary Performance Award Winner
92 Jhalak Neeraj Garg Delhi Public School Surat, Gujrat Consolation Prize Winner
93 Hariman Jayantibhai Vaghasia Delhi Public School Surat, Gujrat Consolation Prize Winner
94 Rashmi Khetan G.D. Goenka International School Surat, Gujrat Consolation Prize Winner
95 Saiva Datta Sai Chettinad Vidyashram, Chennai Consolation Prize Winner
96 Jyoti Prajapati Sacred Heart, Katni Madhya Pradesh Consolation Prize Winner
97 Irene Hmar MBC Higher Sec School, Kangpokpi, Manipur Consolation Prize Winner
98 Harshit Pathania Public School, Rohtak Consolation Prize Winner
99 Krishna R. Mandge Anand Niketan Maninagar Campus, Ahmedabad Consolation Prize Winner
100 Taniksh Kumar Saint Kabir Gurukul - Jalalabad, Punjab Consolation Prize Winner
 
 
SUPPORTED BY: 
Rah
 

PARTICIPANTS SCHOOLS: